Directory

Team Work-2

Administration

Office Staff

Dr. Sherie DavisPrincipal

LaTonia Simpson – Book Keeper

Garyn Moody – Assistant Principal

Sade Hicks -Records Clerk

School Counselor

Social Worker

Lee E. Bond, Jr.

Yvette Wright

 
Trayva Bradley
 

Nurse

Librarian/Media Specialist

Keisha Heard

Deborah Hensley

Technology Resource Teacher

Speech Pathologist

Rachel Heil

Dhayma Moses

Parent Family Liaison

Security Officer

Lenora Gallop

James Gatling


Kindergarten Teachers

Cafeteria Monitor

Amy Burns

TBA

Sharon Evans


First Grade Teachers

Victoria Frances-Talley


Stephanie Carmen

Elicia Schweitzer

Bonnie Rodriguez

Anna Johnson

Arnetta Paylings

Second Grade Teachers

LaBarbara Lawrence

Clinton Getzinger

Third Grade Teachers

Elizabeth Eason-Cross

Helen Johnson

Saveda Majette

Justin Mitchel

Leann Childers

Terrain Bowe

Cynthia McDaniel

Rebecca Parobechek

Jessica Coker

Victoria Nelson

Fourth Grade Teachers

Vanessa Rochford

Toni Young

Fifth Grade Teachers

Laura Hunter

Evanique Dieujuste

Vanlyn Bostnick

Tashamee Alston

Sherena Agustin

Vanessa Hinton

Sixth Grade Teachers

Special Education Teachers

Sanundra Williams

Sharon Dennis 4th & 5th grades


Norma Clark

Slyvia Blue SC K-6 grades


Brian Jinks

Iara Magnum-Hall 2 & 3 grades


Jada Pearson

Denise Whitney K, 1st & 6th grades

ENCORE

Instructional Team

Chris Washington
Physical Education/Health

Adrienne Gaither 
Literacy Coach K-2 grades

Shannon Bridgeman
 Art

Kimberly Haynes
Literacy Coach 3-6 grades

Swehla Hunt
Music

Keisha Williams
Reading Interventionist 3-6 grades

WIN Room Coordinator

Harry Freeman

Sharon Bullock
Math Specialist K-2 grades

Karen Anderson
Math Specialist 3-6

PALs Instructional Assistants

Instructional Assistants

Davyian Roscoe

Shantel Boone Kindergarten(INC)

Behtany Britt

Gloria Franklin Kindergarten

LEVOC TDT

Windy Gibson Kindergarten

Tory Barner

Neashel Edwards Kindergarten

Community in Schools

Natalya Jordan Kindergarten

James Whitaker

Tiffany Toliver Kindergarten

Nutritional Services

Kathyrn Hilderbrand SPED 1st

Veronica Whitehead Cafeteria Manager

Sherry Holland  SPED 2nd

Vernita Barrett

Gwendolyn Williams SPED 4th

Patrica Darden

Sherry Thompson SPED SC

Ashley Drew

Custodians

Jamel Harding

Wayne Williams Head Custodian

Jovonda Mundon

Alfeda Faulcon

Vera Newton

Mark Mills Lead Custodian

Behavioral Interventionist

Teresa Robinson

Calandra Coleman

Vincent Smith