Staff Directory


Logo 2021

     ADMINISTRATION

    OFFICE STAFF

Dr. Sherie Davis 
       
Principal

Joan McCollough 
    Assistant Principal

LaTonia Simpson                   
Book Keeper/Office Manager

Sade Hicks 
 Records Clerk

   

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

SOCIAL WORKER

  Lee E. Bond, Jr. (3-6)

  Yvette Wright

 
  Trayva Bradley (K-2)
 
   

    NURSE

LIBRARY/MEDIA SPECIALIST

  Keisha Heard

       Deborah Hensley

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE 

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST

         Rachel Heil

     Dhayma Moses

PARENT FAMILY LIAISON

SECURITY OFFICER

        Lenora Gallop

    James Gatling


KINDERGARTEN  TEACHERS
 
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS

Melva Bland


 
Sandra Reese

Amy Burns

Jessica Hathaway

Erica Mahone


Arnetta Paylings

Cassandra Roberts


Stephanie Carmen

Elicia Schweitzer

LaBarbara Lawrence

Anna Johnson

 

SECOND GRADE TEACHERS

 

Clinton Getzinger

THIRD GRADE TEACHERS


Saveda Majette 
           

Helen Johnson

 
Cynthia McDaniel

Justin Mitchell

Jesscia Coker

Stephanie Carmen

 

JaNekia Cross

 

 

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS

 

Kierra Holiday

FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS

Brittany Mays

Evanique Dieujuste

Vanessa Kelly Rochford

Jaimee Abbott

Terrain Bowe

Vanessa Hinton

   

SIXTH GRADE TEACHERS

SPECIAL ED TEACHERS

Saundra Williams

Sharon Dennis 2nd & 5th grades


Norma Clark

Denise Whitley SC K-6 grades


George Budd

Iara Magnum-Hall 3rd & 4th grades




Dhayma Moses, Speech Pathologist

ENCORE TEACHERS

INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM

Chris Washington
Physical Education/Health

Janay Washington
Reading Interventionist K-2

Shannon Bridgeman
                   Art

Kimberly Haynes
Instructional Coach K-6 grades

Swehla Hunt
          Music

Keisha Williams
Reading Interventionist 3-6

RESOURCE SUPPORT
Angela Hopson, Security Officer
Walter Brantley, WIN Coordinator
Lenora Gallop, Parent Liaison

Sharon Bullock
Math Specialist K-2

Karen Anderson

Math Specialist 3-6

PALS INSTRUCTIONAL              ASSISTANTS 

INSTRUCTIONAL
ASSISTANTS

Davyian Roscoe

Joshlyn Allen Kindergarten

Wendy Gibson

Gloria Franklin Kindergarten

LEVOC TDT

Joque Everett Kindergarten

 
Milena Randall
 
Natalya Jordan Kindergarten

Shanika Futrell

Neashel Edwards Kindergarten

COMMUNITY IN SCHOOLS

Gwendolyn Williams              SPED 2nd & 3rd Grades

      James Whitaker

Kathyrn Hilderbrand             SPED 1st Grade

NUTRITIONAL SERVICES

Sherry Holland SPED 4th Grade

Veronica Whitehead                      Cafeteria Manager

Sherry Boone-Thompson

Vera Newton

 

Jovonda Mundon

 

 

BUILDING ENGINEERS

 

Wayne Williams Head Custodian

 

Alfeda Faulcon

 

Mark Mills 

BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTIONIST

Teresa Robinson

      Calandra Coleman

Vincent Smith

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.