Directory

Cozy Bear Logo 2020

     ADMINISTRATION

    OFFICE STAFF

Dr. Sherie Davis 
       
Principal

Joan McCollough 
    Assistant Principal

LaTonia Simpson                   
Book Keeper/Office Manager

Sade Hicks 
 Records Clerk

   

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

SOCIAL WORKER

  Lee E. Bond, Jr. (3-6)

  Yvette Wright

 
  Trayva Bradley (K-2)
 
   

    NURSE

LIBRARY/MEDIA SPECIALIST

  Keisha Heard

       Deborah Hensley

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE 

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST

         Rachel Heil

     Dhayma Moses

PARENT FAMILY LIAISON

SECURITY OFFICER

        Lenora Gallop

    James Gatling


KINDERGARTEN  TEACHERS
 
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS

Melva Bland


 
Sandra Reese

Amy Burns

Rakeya Gray

Sharon Evans


Arnetta Paylings

Victoria Frances-Talley


Stephanie Carmen

Elicia Schweitzer

LaBarbara Lawrence

Anna Johnson

 

SECOND GRADE TEACHERS

 

Clinton Getzinger

THIRD GRADE TEACHERS


Saveda Majette 
           

Helen Johnson

 
Leann Childers

Justin Mitchell

Cynthia McDaniel

Shaleea Dunmore

Jesscia Coker

Rebecca Parobechek

 

Vanessa Rochford

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS

 

Kierra Holiday

FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS

Brittany Wilkerson

Evanique Dieujuste

Vanlyn Bostick

Kaitlyn Winters

Terrain Bowe

Vanessa Hinton

   Jaimee Abbott

SIXTH GRADE TEACHERS

SPECIAL ED TEACHERS

Saundra Williams

Sharon Dennis 4th & 5th grades


Norma Clark

Slyvia Blue SC K-6 grades


Dominaque Lockett

Iara Magnum-Hall 2 & 3 grades


George Budd

Denise Whitney K, 1st & 6th grades

ENCORE TEACHERS

INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM

Chris Washington
Physical Education/Health

Vacant
Literacy Coach K-2 grades

Shannon Bridgeman
                   Art

Kimberly Haynes
Literacy Coach 3-6 grades

Swehla Hunt
          Music

Keisha Williams
Reading Interventionist 3-6 grades

CAFETERIA MONITOR
    Cheryl Renfrow


Sharon Bullock
Math Specialist K-2 grades


Karen Anderson
Math Specialist 3-6

PALS INSTRUCTIONAL              ASSISTANTS 

INSTRUCTIONAL
ASSISTANTS

Davyian Roscoe

Shantel Boone Kindergarten

Bethany Britt

Gloria Franklin Kindergarten

LEVOC TDT

Wendy Gibson Kindergarten

 
Milena Randall
 
Joque Everrett Kindergarten

Shanika Futrell

Neashel Edwards Kindergarten

COMMUNITY IN SCHOOLS

Natalya Jordan Kindergarten

      James Whitaker

Kathyrn Hilderbrand 1st Grade

NUTRITIONAL SERVICES

Sherry Holland 4th Grade

Veronica Whitehead                      Cafeteria Manager

Gwendolyn Williams 2nd Grade

Vernita Barrett

 Sherry Thompson SPED SC

Patrica Darden

 

Ashley Drew

BUILDING ENGINEERS

Jamel Harding

Wayne Williams Head Custodian

Jovonda Mundon

Alfeda Faulcon

Vera Newton

Mark Mills 

BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTIONIST

Teresa Robinson

      Calandra Coleman

Vincent Smith